D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Douglas Desrocher
Desrocher Real Estate
(978) 764-4167
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,668,843
This property is in need of TLC (major plumbing & general repairs). Located on a beautiful lot of land and having a very substantial addition, there is outstanding potential for this property. Great room (19x23) and basement family/game room(18x22). This is a short sale.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewell Inc | $878,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrath & Landres Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Soucy David G | $345,000 | -- | |
| Fallette Bruce | $173,000 | -- | |
| Sardella Paul F | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sardella Paul F | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sardella Paul F | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sardella Paul F | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sardella Paul F | $166,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | For Sale | $267,500 | -4.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2013 09/15/13 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $267,500 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $858,000 | $385,300 | $472,700 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $836,300 | $385,300 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $784,800 | $350,200 | $434,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $712,900 | $317,800 | $395,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $634,000 | $301,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $630,500 | $297,500 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $603,500 | $270,500 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $565,900 | $267,800 | $298,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $527,900 | $234,100 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $502,800 | $223,300 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $342,400 | $203,000 | $139,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Douglas Desrocher
Desrocher Real Estate
(978) 764-4167
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71582903
APN: DANV-000049-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.