Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
(936) 225-5855
44 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $496,000
Elegant Philip Lane Custom Home in the Golf Course & Country Club community of West Fork. This home is conveniently located to Hwy 105, I–45, shopping & medical. Features include in ground saltwater pool w/lush landscaping, Trex composite deck, recent exterior & interior custom paint, granite in master bath, extensive crown molding, tile, wood & slate flooring, upgraded fixtures & ceiling fans, stainless GE Appliances, wine frig, wine rack w/butler pantry, large granite island, secondary bedrooms w/Jack & Jill bath, master w/high tray ceilings, master bath with walk-in shower, jetted garden tub, & his/her vanities. Family room w/custom built-ins, stone fireplace, wall of windows, high tray ceiling. 1/2 bath in hallway, formal dining, breakfast area, breakfast bar, large study, stunning foyer w/high tray ceilings w/crown molding, 3-car tamdem garage, sprinkler system f/b, gutters, fenced yard, No MUD, CISD. Call for an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walzel Properties - Conroe License #0481034 Listed on: 07/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0558052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzman Alan M | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Coleman Eric Samuel | -- | American Title Co | |
| Coleman Eric Samuel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzman Alan M | $322,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Eric Samuel | $41,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Eric Samuel | $236,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $460,359 | $60,733 | $399,626 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $462,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $420,750 | $45,040 | $463,630 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $382,500 | $45,940 | $396,890 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $347,730 | $45,040 | $302,690 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $334,400 | $45,040 | $289,360 |
| 2019 | $7,553 | $323,900 | $45,040 | $278,860 |
| 2018 | $7,363 | $344,490 | $45,040 | $299,450 |
| 2017 | $8,065 | $344,490 | $45,040 | $299,450 |
| 2016 | $7,544 | $322,250 | $45,040 | $299,450 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $292,950 | $45,040 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $6,081 | $266,320 | $45,040 | $264,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
(936) 225-5855
44 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ruth Duance
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(281) 825-7445
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 37425053
APN: 9491-02-04800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.