7 Gerald Ln Unit A Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gerald Ln Unit A, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $995,446, approximately $873 per square foot. 7 Gerald Ln Unit A is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,910 | $511,600 | $207,200 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $511,600 | $207,200 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $511,600 | $207,200 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $511,600 | $207,200 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $511,600 | $207,200 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $496,000 | $207,200 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $446,400 | $186,500 | $259,900 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $446,400 | $186,500 | $259,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $446,400 | $186,500 | $259,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,900 | $186,500 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map