7 Gilman Ave Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gilman Ave, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $472,171, approximately $221 per square foot. 7 Gilman Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Morins Auto Parts Inc
Bought by
Perigee Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perigee Ventures Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $446,000 | $74,000 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $215,400 | $44,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $215,400 | $44,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $215,400 | $44,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $215,400 | $44,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $215,400 | $44,000 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $214,400 | $44,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $214,400 | $44,000 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $214,400 | $44,000 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $153,600 | $25,100 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $153,600 | $25,100 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $153,600 | $25,100 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $4,077 | $153,600 | $25,100 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map