7 Gina Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gina Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $547,442, approximately $270 per square foot. 7 Gina Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Pire Eric P
Bought by
Pire Eileen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Higgins Eileen P
Bought by
Pire Eileen P and Pire Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pire Eileen P | -- | -- | |
| Pire Eileen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pire Eileen P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pire Eileen P | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 | $337,000 | $108,300 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $229,900 | $90,400 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $229,900 | $90,400 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $229,900 | $90,400 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $229,900 | $90,400 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $222,900 | $98,200 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $222,900 | $98,200 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $222,900 | $98,200 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $222,900 | $98,200 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $222,900 | $98,200 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $6,288 | $228,900 | $98,200 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $228,900 | $98,200 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map