7 Gloucester Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gloucester Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $319,909, approximately $114 per square foot. 7 Gloucester Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $96,329 | $18,208 | $78,121 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $91,456 | $17,287 | $74,169 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $69,565 | $13,150 | $56,415 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $64,964 | $12,281 | $52,683 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $64,964 | $12,281 | $52,683 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $64,964 | $12,281 | $52,683 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $64,067 | $12,111 | $51,956 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $64,977 | $12,283 | $52,694 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $64,977 | $12,283 | $52,694 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $65,029 | $12,293 | $52,736 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $63,251 | $12,293 | $50,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,011 | $12,052 | $49,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map