7 Goby Ave Waggoner, IL 62572
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Goby Ave, Waggoner, IL 62572 and is currently estimated at $133,780, approximately $96 per square foot. 7 Goby Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Farmersville Grade School, Raymond Grade School, and Lincolnwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Clint N
Bought by
Stevens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Paige M
Bought by
Stevens Clint N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Seaton Herbert J
Bought by
Stevens Clint and Stevens Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Bought by
Seaton Stacia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Clint N | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Clint | $65,000 | -- | |
| Seaton Stacia L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Clint | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,306 | $24,390 | $6,790 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $22,640 | $6,300 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $21,780 | $6,060 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $20,530 | $5,710 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $19,300 | $5,370 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $18,530 | $5,160 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $17,740 | $4,940 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $17,200 | $4,790 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $16,850 | $4,690 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $16,780 | $4,670 | $12,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,620 | $4,620 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map