$180,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
1920 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$80 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

193 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 family in an up/down setup on the West Side! Hardwood floors and carpet. Each unit has its own meters, furnace, HWH and laundry hookups. There is ample parking in the driveway or 4 car carport/garage. 2nd floor has an enclosed back porch, 1st floor has a front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Goldstone

WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal) License #10401210578 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosella Stalker

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON License #10401333331

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030200-160-021-0004-039-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 20 Separate Gas Meters
  • Insurance Expense $975

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,646

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size: 50x150
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Main St to Beethoven, Right on Goethe. House is #7 on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2240.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Level
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 030200-160-021-0004-039-000-0000
  • Zoning Description: 220
  • Zoning: 220

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Insurance Expense: 975.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 20

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5646.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.21-4-39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Burns Rachael A and Kellar Jonathan J
Bought by
Aguilar Esteban Garcia and Garcia Iris Oneyda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2016
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
List Price
$92,553
Sold Price
$92,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.54%
Original Mortgage
$90,365
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $282,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $92,553 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,365 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $180,000 -9.8% $80 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $199,500 -4.8% $89 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $209,500 -0.2% $94 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $94 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $214,900 -4.4% $96 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $224,900 +143.0% $100 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $92,553 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $92,553 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,476 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2024 $8,476 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2023 $8,321 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2022 $8,125 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2021 $8,034 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2020 $5,313 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2019 $2,712 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2018 $5,180 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2017 $5,207 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2016 $5,228 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2015 $4,645 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
2014 $4,645 $86,000 $19,700 $66,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 332389

APN: 030200-160-021-0004-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.