NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,282,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This nice 4 Bedrooms 2 Bath place in the Boston - Dorchester - Savin Hill area is available for 09-01-2026. Included Features are: Gas Heat, Gas Hot Water, Yard, and Laundry in Unit.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Kantar Alptug
Bought by
Standard Dorchester Ll
Current Estimated Value
$1,161,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$952,000
Outstanding Balance
$814,574
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,490

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Orgad Ali
Bought by
Kantar Alptug

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Ngoc
Bought by
Orgad Ali

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Sold by
Foster Mtg Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Ngoc and Nguyen Phuc T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Standard Dorchester Ll -- --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Kantar Alptug $345,500 --
Orgad Ali $385,500 --
Orgad Ali $385,500 --
Orgad Ali $385,500 --
Orgad Ali $385,500 --
Nguyen Ngoc $55,000 --
Nguyen Ngoc $55,000 --
Foster Mtg Corp $73,125 --
Foster Mtg Corp $73,125 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Standard Dorchester Ll $952,000
Previous Owner Kantar Alptug $276,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Rent -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $6,000 -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 For Rent $6,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,436 $901,200 $230,800 $670,400
2024 $9,426 $864,800 $175,800 $689,000
2023 $9,288 $864,800 $175,800 $689,000
2022 $8,554 $786,200 $159,800 $626,400
2021 $8,389 $786,200 $159,800 $626,400
2020 $7,061 $668,700 $170,400 $498,300
2019 $6,129 $581,500 $114,500 $467,000
2018 $5,440 $519,100 $114,500 $404,600
2017 $5,235 $494,300 $114,500 $379,800
2016 $4,946 $449,600 $114,500 $335,100
2015 $3,655 $301,835 $73,525 $228,310
2014 $3,795 $301,700 $86,500 $215,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.