7 Greeneview Dr Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Greeneview Dr, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $203,554, approximately $136 per square foot. 7 Greeneview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Randall A and Hudson Melinda K
Bought by
Hackley James D and Hackley Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,375
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$171,179
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackley James D | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackley James D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $48,310 | $3,800 | $44,510 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $48,310 | $3,800 | $44,510 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $48,310 | $3,800 | $44,510 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $35,480 | $3,800 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $35,480 | $3,800 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $35,480 | $3,800 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $33,290 | $3,800 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $33,290 | $3,800 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $33,290 | $3,800 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $33,410 | $3,800 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $33,410 | $3,800 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $33,410 | $3,800 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map