S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Delisle
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $415,960 - $458,000
This attractive Windham home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, with an open kitchen and dining room with cork floors and new pellet stove. A cozy living room and 1st floor bedroom looks out onto the meticulously cared for lawn and large fenced in yard, deck, raised beds and fire pit. A nice open basement has the potential to finish. Enjoy the oversized 2-car attached garage with direct entrance through the mud room. Great natural light throughout!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Delisle
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC Listed on: 07/27/2015
Co-Listed By
Ryan Cote
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Melissa A | -- | -- | |
| Mathieson Loren M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullen Melissa A | $220,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathieson Loren M | $165,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $224,900 | +2.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $350,000 | $133,700 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $333,300 | $117,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $314,400 | $108,700 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $280,800 | $98,200 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $260,800 | $101,400 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $214,400 | $79,900 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $214,400 | $79,900 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $181,500 | $62,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $157,000 | $56,300 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $162,000 | $56,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $162,000 | $56,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $162,000 | $56,300 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,000 | $56,300 | $105,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Delisle
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Ryan Cote
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elise Loschiavo
Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC
(617) 270-3593
183 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1206733
APN: WINM-000051-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.