7 Hamilton Terrace Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hamilton Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,104,534, approximately $503 per square foot. 7 Hamilton Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Bierman John
Bought by
Detoustain Nicholas De and Detoustain Virginie De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,335
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,032,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Bierman John and Gallego Luis Ferando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Constable Robert
Bought by
Crockett Errol and Crockett Noelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
Sold by
Nozell John D
Bought by
Constable Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detoustain Nicholas De | $269,000 | -- | |
| Bierman John | $226,000 | -- | |
| Crockett Errol | $203,150 | -- | |
| Constable Robert D | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detoustain Nicholas De | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,251 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $19,121 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $18,600 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $18,278 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $17,984 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $17,797 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $17,503 | $565,700 | $326,100 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $15,974 | $427,800 | $252,700 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $15,546 | $427,800 | $252,700 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $15,084 | $427,800 | $252,700 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $14,579 | $427,800 | $252,700 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map