7 Hampton Ln Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hampton Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,139,244, approximately $406 per square foot. 7 Hampton Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Jeremiah J
Bought by
Hillenbrand Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillenbrand Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,867 | $355,915 | $130,200 | $225,715 |
| 2024 | $21,202 | $355,915 | $130,200 | $225,715 |
| 2023 | $21,682 | $355,915 | $130,200 | $225,715 |
| 2022 | $23,079 | $339,854 | $125,860 | $213,994 |
| 2021 | $22,228 | $339,854 | $125,860 | $213,994 |
| 2020 | $22,882 | $339,854 | $125,860 | $213,994 |
| 2019 | $21,562 | $292,978 | $108,500 | $184,478 |
| 2018 | $21,595 | $292,978 | $108,500 | $184,478 |
| 2017 | $20,517 | $292,978 | $108,500 | $184,478 |
| 2016 | $20,291 | $285,691 | $105,245 | $180,446 |
| 2015 | $18,289 | $285,691 | $105,245 | $180,446 |
| 2014 | $18,420 | $285,691 | $105,245 | $180,446 |
| 2013 | $19,322 | $294,525 | $108,500 | $186,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map