7 Hampton Rd Sound Beach, NY 11789
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hampton Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789 and is currently estimated at $559,096, approximately $315 per square foot. 7 Hampton Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Andrew Muller Primary School, Sound Beach School, and North Country Road School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,161 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,375 | $320 | $1,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map