7 Harding Ave Iselin, NJ 08830
Estimated Value: $405,604 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Harding Ave, Iselin, NJ 08830 and is currently estimated at $533,651, approximately $410 per square foot. 7 Harding Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kennedy Park School, Iselin Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Kamra Radha
Bought by
Mehta Jahanvi and Mehta Rupa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Kamra Prabha and Kamra Shashi
Bought by
Kamra Radha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Raja Groupnj Llc
Bought by
Kamra Prabha and Kamra Shashi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Jahanvi | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Kamra Radha | -- | None Available | |
| Kamra Prabha | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $7,831 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $72,500 | $17,300 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $68,900 | $17,300 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $7,107 | $68,900 | $17,300 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $68,900 | $17,300 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | $68,900 | $17,300 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map