7 Harris Ln Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $953,221 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Harris Ln, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $1,017,805, approximately $404 per square foot. 7 Harris Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Ne
Bought by
Debenedictis Steven J and Debenedictis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debenedictis Steven J | $363,293 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debenedictis Steven J | $294,300 | |
| Closed | Debenedictis Steven J | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Debenedictis Steven J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Debenedictis Steven J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,590 | $907,600 | $265,900 | $641,700 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $848,300 | $265,900 | $582,400 |
| 2023 | $10,147 | $736,900 | $253,700 | $483,200 |
| 2022 | $10,251 | $645,500 | $230,600 | $414,900 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $614,700 | $230,600 | $384,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $584,800 | $234,000 | $350,800 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $564,200 | $234,000 | $330,200 |
| 2018 | $9,034 | $543,900 | $232,100 | $311,800 |
| 2017 | $8,945 | $535,600 | $232,100 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $513,300 | $232,100 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $8,596 | $496,900 | $219,100 | $277,800 |
| 2014 | $8,441 | $485,400 | $204,500 | $280,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map