C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Connie Renouard
Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker
(281) 685-0674
14 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $323,000
Fresh, Newly Renovated 3 bedroom home nestled in the heart of The Woodlands Village of Panther Creek. This cozy home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout - no carpet here. Light & Bright with new interior paint and LED lighting in all rooms. Kitchen renovated with new cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, and built-in microwave. Spacious primary bedroom boasts sliding barn door. Primary bathroom completely renovated with new walk-in shower, vanity, fixtures and large closet. Water Heater & Fence Replaced (2024). Roof Replaced (2012). Zoned for EXEMPLARY WOODLANDS SCHOOLS!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker License #0687391 Listed on: 04/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hao | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kobin Matthew C | -- | None Available | |
| Kobin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kobin Matthew | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mcknight Krystyna | -- | -- | |
| Mcknight Krystyna | -- | -- | |
| Kobin Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Hao | $295,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Kobin Matthew | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $298,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $314,001 | $40,000 | $274,001 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $242,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $201,690 | $40,000 | $161,690 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $198,140 | $40,000 | $158,140 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $163,600 | $10,890 | $152,710 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $153,830 | $10,890 | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $138,710 | $10,890 | $127,820 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $145,520 | $10,890 | $134,630 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $145,520 | $10,890 | $134,630 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $138,720 | $10,890 | $127,830 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $131,550 | $10,890 | $120,660 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $105,800 | $9,960 | $95,840 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Connie Renouard
Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker
(281) 685-0674
14 in this area
162 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathleen Goss
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(650) 477-0573
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Flora Newman
Flora R. Newman
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ann Messina
CB&A, Realtors
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23049682
APN: 9726-07-24500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.