7 Hazelwood Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $535,238 - $697,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hazelwood, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $597,310, approximately $382 per square foot. 7 Hazelwood is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Norman A
Bought by
Johnson Jeanne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeanne D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeanne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeanne D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeanne D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $487,900 | $287,400 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $477,100 | $287,400 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $449,500 | $279,400 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $388,100 | $236,200 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $329,600 | $214,100 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $314,300 | $214,100 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $214,755 | $300,500 | $201,100 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $280,200 | $194,600 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $280,800 | $194,600 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $267,600 | $188,900 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $267,600 | $188,900 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map