7 Hc 77 Hinton, WV 25951
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hc 77, Hinton, WV 25951 and is currently estimated at $276,125, approximately $189 per square foot. 7 Hc 77 is a home located in Summers County with nearby schools including Summers County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $113,460 | $23,040 | $90,420 |
| 2024 | $925 | $108,900 | $23,040 | $85,860 |
| 2023 | $890 | $105,840 | $23,040 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $842 | $100,980 | $21,660 | $79,320 |
| 2021 | $840 | $99,720 | $23,820 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $829 | $98,640 | $23,820 | $74,820 |
| 2019 | $826 | $98,340 | $23,820 | $74,520 |
| 2018 | $827 | $98,520 | $25,800 | $72,720 |
| 2017 | $768 | $93,060 | $25,800 | $67,260 |
| 2016 | $743 | $91,080 | $24,300 | $66,780 |
| 2015 | $699 | $87,900 | $25,320 | $62,580 |
| 2014 | $632 | $80,460 | $20,280 | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map