7 Heather Ln Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,066,112
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Heather Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $1,000,028, approximately $317 per square foot. 7 Heather Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Sussex Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Keyes Tim R and Keyes Daniel J
Bought by
Scully Michael and Scully Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,160
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$931,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Michael | $424,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scully Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,336 | $616,200 | $267,500 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $12,355 | $616,200 | $267,500 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $12,355 | $616,200 | $267,500 | $348,700 |
| 2022 | $12,875 | $616,200 | $267,500 | $348,700 |
| 2021 | $12,875 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2020 | $12,539 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2019 | $12,343 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2018 | $12,209 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2017 | $12,128 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2016 | $11,939 | $673,400 | $267,500 | $405,900 |
| 2015 | $11,480 | $452,700 | $185,300 | $267,400 |
| 2014 | $11,331 | $452,700 | $185,300 | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map