7 Hertz Ct Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,239 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hertz Ct, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $121,560, approximately $140 per square foot. 7 Hertz Ct is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Culkin Patrick
Bought by
Culkin Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1973
Bought by
Culkin Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culkin Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Culkin Patrick | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,327 | $89,550 | $20,770 | $68,780 |
| 2025 | $988 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $901 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $901 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $881 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $881 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $863 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $811 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $811 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $796 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $216 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $262 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map