7 High St Higganum, CT 06441
Estimated Value: $526,829 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 High St, Higganum, CT 06441 and is currently estimated at $590,457, approximately $208 per square foot. 7 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Chambers Ronald G Est and Chambers
Bought by
Chambers Andrew C and Chambers Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,797
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Andrew C | $210,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Andrew C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Andrew C | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Chambers Andrew C | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $254,210 | $65,100 | $189,110 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $256,310 | $67,200 | $189,110 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $256,310 | $67,200 | $189,110 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $256,310 | $67,200 | $189,110 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $256,310 | $67,200 | $189,110 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $266,660 | $78,880 | $187,780 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $266,660 | $78,880 | $187,780 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $266,660 | $78,880 | $187,780 |
| 2017 | $8,450 | $266,660 | $78,880 | $187,780 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $266,660 | $78,880 | $187,780 |
| 2015 | $9,531 | $305,490 | $78,880 | $226,610 |
| 2014 | $9,437 | $305,490 | $78,880 | $226,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map