7 Highview Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $710,125
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Highview Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $650,281, approximately $283 per square foot. 7 Highview Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $461,600 | $179,900 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $461,600 | $179,900 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $461,600 | $179,900 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $461,600 | $179,900 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $359,900 | $147,800 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $359,900 | $147,800 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $362,800 | $147,800 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $357,200 | $156,000 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $313,500 | $141,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $313,500 | $141,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $313,500 | $141,000 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $359,040 | $150,100 | $208,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map