7 Hill Rd Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $399,513, approximately $195 per square foot. 7 Hill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Competiello Peter J
Bought by
Campos Francisco Torres and Menendez Tatiana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$205,604
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Competiello Peter J and Competiello Deborah
Bought by
Competiello Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Ackerman Barry W and Ackerman Nancy J
Bought by
Competiello Peter J and Competiello Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Francisco Torres | $247,500 | Keystone Premier Setmnt Svcs | |
| Competiello Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Competiello Peter J | $234,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Francisco Torres | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Competiello Peter J | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $185,240 | $32,710 | $152,530 |
| 2024 | $852 | $185,240 | $32,710 | $152,530 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $185,240 | $32,710 | $152,530 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $185,240 | $32,710 | $152,530 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $185,240 | $32,710 | $152,530 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $850 | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,270 | $6,000 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map