7 Hill Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hill Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $827,624, approximately $402 per square foot. 7 Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Cimino Joseph A and Hall Cindt B
Bought by
Templeton Jamie S and Templeton Barbara T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Upson Peter S and Upson Sarah Tittle
Bought by
Cimono Joseph and Hall Cindy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Burstein Daniel and Julie Oconnor K
Bought by
Upson Peter S and Tuttle-Upson Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Jamie S | $660,000 | -- | |
| Cimono Joseph | $595,000 | -- | |
| Upson Peter S | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upson Peter S | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Upson Peter S | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upson Peter S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upson Peter S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,291 | $483,800 | $130,600 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $13,895 | $483,800 | $130,600 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $13,396 | $483,800 | $130,600 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $10,372 | $311,100 | $130,600 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $10,217 | $311,100 | $130,600 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $19,707 | $311,100 | $130,600 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $19,876 | $311,100 | $130,600 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $9,868 | $311,100 | $130,600 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $11,241 | $379,500 | $124,400 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $11,097 | $379,500 | $124,400 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $10,971 | $379,500 | $124,400 | $255,100 |
| 2014 | $10,971 | $379,500 | $124,400 | $255,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map