7 Hill St Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hill St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $263,798, approximately $89 per square foot. 7 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Brallier Anthony L and Brallier Peggy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brallier Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Brallier Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,153 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2025 | $3,965 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $117,670 | $31,210 | $86,460 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,670 | $31,210 | $82,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map