7 Hillside Ave Blue Point, NY 11715
Estimated Value: $635,130 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hillside Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715 and is currently estimated at $700,033, approximately $407 per square foot. 7 Hillside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Behrendt James B
Bought by
Behrendt Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrendt Ret | $98,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,291 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2023 | $11,291 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2022 | $9,496 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2021 | $9,496 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $9,928 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $9,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,626 | $2,580 | $200 | $2,380 |
| 2017 | $8,626 | $2,400 | $200 | $2,200 |