7 Hillside Ct Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hillside Ct, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $405,879, approximately $207 per square foot. 7 Hillside Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Rovelli John A and Rovelli Beverly E
Bought by
Brewer James A and Brewer Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer James A | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,032 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $8,032 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $75 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,300 | $46,300 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map