7 Hillside Rd Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hillside Rd, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $578,929, approximately $369 per square foot. 7 Hillside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Field Lt and Field
Bought by
Linda Olga Field Irt and Vertullo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Field Harry H and Field Linda O
Bought by
Field Lt and Field
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Olga Field Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Linda Olga Field Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Field Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $468,900 | $238,300 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $424,000 | $217,100 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $403,700 | $217,100 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $340,300 | $208,500 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $324,600 | $208,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $319,400 | $208,500 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $314,800 | $198,800 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $304,800 | $188,800 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $306,800 | $197,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $301,700 | $197,500 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $272,600 | $163,100 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $274,200 | $163,100 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map