7 Hollow Spring Rd Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hollow Spring Rd, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $907,993, approximately $579 per square foot. 7 Hollow Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Wasilewski Elisabeth
Bought by
Giunta Carol A and Ward Jeff B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,315
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$871,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giunta Carol A | $338,500 | -- | |
| Giunta Carol A | $338,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giunta Carol A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Giunta Carol A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,791 | $496,690 | $251,760 | $244,930 |
| 2024 | $11,610 | $496,690 | $251,760 | $244,930 |
| 2023 | $10,733 | $429,910 | $213,020 | $216,890 |
| 2022 | $10,565 | $429,910 | $213,020 | $216,890 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $429,910 | $213,020 | $216,890 |
| 2020 | $10,148 | $429,910 | $213,020 | $216,890 |
| 2019 | $9,801 | $429,910 | $213,020 | $216,890 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $389,650 | $221,210 | $168,440 |
| 2017 | $9,751 | $389,650 | $221,210 | $168,440 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $389,650 | $221,210 | $168,440 |
| 2015 | $8,904 | $389,650 | $221,210 | $168,440 |
| 2014 | $9,757 | $389,650 | $221,210 | $168,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map