Estimated Value: $526,626 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Holmes St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $618,407, approximately $324 per square foot. 7 Holmes St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Beaudreau David M and Beaudreau Marilyn J
Bought by
Beaudreau David M and Beaudreau Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Beaudreau David M and Beaudreau Marilyn J
Bought by
Beaudreau David M and Beaudreau Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1985
Bought by
Beaudreau David M and Beaudreau Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudreau David M | -- | -- | |
| Beaudreau David M | -- | -- | |
| Beaudreau David M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau David M | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau David M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau David M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau David M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau David M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $434,500 | $142,800 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $391,400 | $142,800 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $362,800 | $134,100 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $325,300 | $116,500 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $292,400 | $106,500 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $285,300 | $102,500 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $272,200 | $97,700 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $258,300 | $94,700 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $238,200 | $80,500 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $229,100 | $86,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $222,000 | $91,800 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $218,000 | $91,800 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map