7 Horace St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,871/month
About This Home
ACT NOW! This affordable 2-family is what many are looking for. You can occupy one and rent the other, OR rent both out. Brick and stone exterior, wood deck, each floor has Kitchen, DR, LR, Bth, 2 bedrooms. Each apartment has access to front porch. Space to park up to 4 cars off street. Comes with a shed for storage of outdoor tools. Priced to sell!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 590-1979 License #RES.0812519 Listed on: 05/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,720
Year Built
- Built in 1917
Home Design
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Stone Foundation
- Stone Frame
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Masonry Siding
- Stone
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Attic
- Unfinished Attic
- Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Shared Basement
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Gravel Driveway
- Dirt Driveway
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Fuel Tank Located in Basement
Additional Features
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28959
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $131,650 | $41,590 | $90,060 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $131,650 | $41,590 | $90,060 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $131,650 | $41,590 | $90,060 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $131,650 | $41,590 | $90,060 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $131,650 | $41,590 | $90,060 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $100,310 | $26,380 | $73,930 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $100,310 | $26,380 | $73,930 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $100,310 | $26,380 | $73,930 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $100,310 | $26,380 | $73,930 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $100,310 | $26,380 | $73,930 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $138,630 | $40,500 | $98,130 |
| 2014 | $5,850 | $138,630 | $40,500 | $98,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +191.2% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $154,200 | -3.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/16/2015 08/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,400 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Closed | $116,250 | Unknown |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24177103
APN: BRID-002020-000007
- 73 Goddard Ave
- 744 Park St
- 739-743 Brooks St
- 2092-2096 E Main St
- 2100-2102 E Main St
- 339 Pearl St
- 1218 Kossuth St
- 619 Brooks St Unit 621
- 500 Park St
- 1368-1370 E Main St
- 1365 E Main St
- 502 Berkshire Ave
- 100 Putnam St
- 1389 Pembroke St
- 95 Ashley St
- 369 Park St
- 35 Nelson Terrace
- 56 Texas Ave
- 274 Park St
- 1220 Pembroke St
- 126 Goddard Ave Unit B
- 744 Boston Ave
- 95-97 Locust St
- 36-40 Carver St Unit 1
- 2048 E Main St
- 65-67 Palm St Unit 2nd Floor
- 1458 E Main St Unit 21
- 1511 Pembroke St Unit 1
- 1511 Pembroke St Unit 6
- 1520 Pembroke St Unit 1L