7 Howard Ave Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Howard Ave, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $227,212, approximately $205 per square foot. 7 Howard Ave is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Doreen Wayne Irt
Bought by
Orlando Dianna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Wayne Doreen
Bought by
Trust Linda Morris Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Wayne Fred
Bought by
Wayne Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Dianna B | $135,000 | -- | |
| Trust Linda Morris Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne Doreen | -- | Robert G. Lamb Iii, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $190,000 | $29,000 | $161,000 |