7 Howard Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Farms I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,119 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Howard Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $667,530, approximately $471 per square foot. 7 Howard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Ringle Kenneth P and Ringle Cathy A
Bought by
Ringle Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Ringle Kenneth P
Bought by
Ringle Cathy A and Ringle Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Farinello Bernardine L
Bought by
Ringle Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Sold by
Bodeman Charles
Bought by
Farinello Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringle Kenneth P | -- | -- | |
| Ringle Kenneth P | -- | -- | |
| Ringle Cathy A | -- | -- | |
| Ringle Cathy A | -- | -- | |
| Ringle Cathy A | -- | -- | |
| Ringle Kenneth P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Ringle Kenneth P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Farinello Joseph J | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farinello Joseph J | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringle Cathy A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $486,800 | $288,300 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $482,500 | $288,300 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $456,900 | $310,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $403,700 | $264,500 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $367,700 | $242,800 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $356,900 | $211,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $347,000 | $209,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $323,000 | $188,300 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $301,900 | $176,300 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $293,700 | $181,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $275,900 | $164,500 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $261,700 | $155,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map