C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CARL BLANCHARD
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $509,629
This home is located at 7 Huron Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866 since 26 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $485,157, approximately $485 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 7 Huron Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Stony Brook School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CARL BLANCHARD
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-663-0977 Listed on: 06/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuss Matthew | $260,800 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Strignile Anthony | $268,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuss Matthew | $246,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Strignile Anthony | $214,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $260,800 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,789 | $340,900 | $227,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $303,800 | $196,200 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $282,600 | $180,800 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $257,400 | $160,300 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $235,700 | $142,800 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $236,100 | $145,300 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $229,500 | $140,300 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $225,100 | $139,500 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $215,000 | $128,600 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $215,000 | $128,600 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $215,000 | $128,600 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $6,456 | $215,000 | $128,600 | $86,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CARL BLANCHARD
WEICHERT REALTORS
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Valerie Morrison
THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(973) 945-7762
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barry Coopersmith
RE/MAX
(201) 919-2896
2 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3185095
APN: 35-21907-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.