7 Hyde Place Toledo, OH 43610
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hyde Place, Toledo, OH 43610 and is currently estimated at $66,448, approximately $49 per square foot. 7 Hyde Place is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Rosary Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Hall Barbara
Bought by
Hall Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Hall Louis and Hall Lewis
Bought by
Hall Louis and Hwll Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Louis | -- | Liberty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Louis | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,980 | $1,575 | $13,405 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,980 | $1,575 | $13,405 |
| 2023 | $230 | $9,485 | $1,050 | $8,435 |
| 2022 | $251 | $9,485 | $1,050 | $8,435 |
| 2021 | $241 | $9,485 | $1,050 | $8,435 |
| 2020 | $117 | $7,105 | $805 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $585 | $7,105 | $805 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $586 | $7,105 | $805 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $104 | $6,615 | $1,015 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $119 | $18,900 | $2,900 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $121 | $18,900 | $2,900 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,620 | $1,020 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,620 | $1,020 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map