7 Indianhead Cir Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,927,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Indianhead Cir, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,624,009, approximately $630 per square foot. 7 Indianhead Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Young Carol J and Young Kenneth H
Bought by
Rubino Stephen M and Rubino Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubino Stephen M | $750,000 | -- | |
| Rubino Stephen M | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubino Stephen M | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Rubino Stephen M | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Rubino Stephen M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,334 | $1,141,900 | $626,400 | $515,500 |
| 2024 | $10,429 | $1,163,900 | $666,400 | $497,500 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $981,000 | $586,400 | $394,600 |
| 2022 | $9,383 | $891,900 | $506,400 | $385,500 |
| 2021 | $8,814 | $845,900 | $466,400 | $379,500 |
| 2020 | $8,706 | $837,900 | $466,400 | $371,500 |
| 2019 | $8,548 | $795,900 | $439,800 | $356,100 |
| 2018 | $8,330 | $755,900 | $399,800 | $356,100 |
| 2017 | $8,176 | $742,600 | $386,500 | $356,100 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $723,100 | $373,200 | $349,900 |
| 2015 | $7,626 | $688,300 | $333,200 | $355,100 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | $616,400 | $319,800 | $296,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map