7 Intervale Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Intervale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $613,788, approximately $471 per square foot. 7 Intervale Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Alice E Est and Kennedy Mark E
Bought by
Kelley Robert and Kelley Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,586
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Robert | $75,000 | |
| Open | Kelley Robert | $241,600 | |
| Closed | Kelley Robert | $51,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $504,200 | $299,300 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $484,100 | $282,200 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $446,100 | $248,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $404,700 | $227,500 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $361,700 | $197,500 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $344,400 | $188,100 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $327,300 | $171,000 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $313,500 | $165,900 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $281,300 | $154,800 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $243,300 | $154,500 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $231,800 | $147,200 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $236,900 | $147,200 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map