7 Iron Forge Rd Parsippany, NJ 07054
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Iron Forge Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and is currently estimated at $683,550, approximately $333 per square foot. 7 Iron Forge Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Troy Hills School, Central Middle School, and Parsippany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Benenati Vincent J and Benenati Octavia
Bought by
Vandevrede Ronald Edwin and Vandevrede Pauline Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Connolly Joseph
Bought by
Benenanti Vicent and Benenati Octavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandevrede Ronald Edwin | $275,000 | -- | |
| Benenanti Vicent | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandevrede Ronald Edwin | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benenanti Vicent | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,659 | $341,900 | $188,200 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $11,443 | $341,900 | $188,200 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map