7 Irving St Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,690,073
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Irving St, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,518,018, approximately $782 per square foot. 7 Irving St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Mahtani Michaela
Bought by
Sun Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,415
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,179,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Loturco Marion
Bought by
Mahtani Michaela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Ricky | $612,500 | -- | |
| Sun Ricky | $612,500 | -- | |
| Mahtani Michaela | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mahtani Michaela | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahtani Michaela | $200,000 | |
| Open | Sun Ricky | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Mahtani Michaela | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahtani Michaela | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahtani Michaela | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,422,400 | $592,900 | $829,500 |
| 2024 | $15,105 | $1,333,200 | $561,700 | $771,500 |
| 2023 | $14,848 | $1,258,300 | $514,900 | $743,400 |
| 2022 | $14,889 | $1,190,200 | $468,100 | $722,100 |
| 2021 | $14,370 | $1,120,000 | $397,900 | $722,100 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $1,120,000 | $397,900 | $722,100 |
| 2019 | $12,619 | $1,042,000 | $319,900 | $722,100 |
| 2018 | $12,283 | $1,007,600 | $304,300 | $703,300 |
| 2017 | $11,805 | $961,300 | $288,700 | $672,600 |
| 2016 | $11,006 | $942,300 | $288,700 | $653,600 |
| 2015 | $10,833 | $892,300 | $261,400 | $630,900 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $419,500 | $226,300 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map