7 Irvington St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $862,503
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Irvington St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $767,752, approximately $439 per square foot. 7 Irvington St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Windsor Park Inc
Bought by
Windsor Park Reo Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Referee Of Nassau County and Cadel
Bought by
Windsor Park Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Felice Thomas
Bought by
7 Irvington Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Park Reo Owner Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Naidoo Melissa A | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Windsor Park Reo Owner Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Naidoo Melissa A | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |