7 James St Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 James St, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $447,966, approximately $542 per square foot. 7 James St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
King Andrew and Woods-King Dawn
Bought by
Gallagher Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$115,804
Interest Rate
5.26%
Estimated Equity
$332,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Scribano Paul
Bought by
Woods Dawn A and Sipiaguire Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Scarpa Amerigo
Bought by
Scribano Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Angela | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Angela | $185,000 | -- | |
| Woods Dawn A | $103,000 | -- | |
| Woods Dawn A | $103,000 | -- | |
| Scribano Paul | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scribano Paul | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Scribano Paul | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Scribano Paul | $181,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $194,580 | $116,940 | $77,640 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $194,580 | $116,940 | $77,640 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $194,580 | $116,940 | $77,640 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $194,580 | $116,940 | $77,640 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $117,900 | $53,550 | $64,350 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $117,900 | $53,550 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $117,900 | $53,550 | $64,350 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $117,900 | $53,550 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $117,900 | $53,550 | $64,350 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $124,240 | $60,480 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $124,240 | $60,480 | $63,760 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $124,240 | $60,480 | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map