7 Jameson Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,139 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Jameson Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $705,285, approximately $352 per square foot. 7 Jameson Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
John N Raposa Ret
Bought by
Raposa Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1991
Sold by
Carvara Manuel
Bought by
Raposa John N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposa Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Raposa John N | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raposa John N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa John N | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa John N | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa John N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $395,300 | $166,900 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $395,300 | $166,900 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $395,300 | $166,900 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $395,300 | $166,900 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $338,500 | $148,800 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $338,500 | $148,800 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $338,500 | $148,800 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $369,900 | $168,800 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $304,500 | $142,800 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $304,500 | $142,800 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $304,500 | $142,800 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $334,000 | $141,800 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map