7 Jared Ln Fair Grove, MO 65648
Estimated Value: $357,880 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Jared Ln, Fair Grove, MO 65648 and is currently estimated at $379,970, approximately $207 per square foot. 7 Jared Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, Fair Grove Middle School, and Fair Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Bryce O and Bradley Linda J
Bought by
Krider Jason and Krider Joni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krider Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $41,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $41,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $37,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $38,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $34,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map