NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Jaret Ln Cave City, AR 72521

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $343,750 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,053 / mo

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to the market this beautifully well maintained 4-bed 2.5-bath home located in the highly desired Patterson Addison in Cave City. This home was almost completely remodeled in 2018 with new flooring and paint and several other upgrades. This home is the definition of move in ready with plenty of room for a large or growing family. This home has one of the largest lots in the area with 2 +/- acres, that has been very well landscaped giving it wonderful curb appeal. This home checks all the boxes with its large 2-car garage, huge yard and partially fenced back yard. This home is priced to sell fast with motivated sellers. Homes in this area do not come up very often so call to book your showing before its gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON-MEMBER

Non-Member Listed on: 02/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shalyn Carlile

Venture Realty Group License #EB00081119

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,757

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,757

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family Home
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Termite: Yes
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2784.00
  • Total Rooms: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction Exterior: Brick
  • Construction Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Fenced: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Double Garage

Utilities

  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2784
  • Utilities Sewer Septic System: Septic
  • Utilities Size Tp Water Heater: 105 Elec
  • Type of Cooling: CE
  • Type of Heating: Central Electric
  • Water System: Cave City

Association/Amenities

  • Cable TV: Yes
  • Ceiling Fans: 4
  • Driveway: Paved
  • Eating Bar: Yes
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Floor Covering: EngHardwood/Vinyl/Carpet/Tile
  • Garage Remote: yes
  • Amenities Number of Closets: 4.00
  • Patio Deck: Both
  • Wall Covering: Sheetrock
  • Window: DP

Schools

  • School System: Cave City

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 2.21
  • Lot Size: 2.21

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1757.00
  • Tax Status: Before Homestead
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Simmons Phillip R and Simmons Donna K
Bought by
Brunk James Wendell and Brunk Sandra Marie
Seller's Agent
NON-MEMBER
Non-Member
Buyer's Agent
Shalyn Carlile
Venture Realty Group
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$343,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,250
-0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$359,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Purvis Barbara R
Bought by
Simmons Phillip R and Simmons Donna K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Purvis Barbara R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Hester Bonnie
Bought by
Hester L D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunk James Wendell $343,750 Professional Land Title
Brunk James Wendell $343,750 Professional Land Title
Simmons Phillip R $177,500 None Available
Simmons Phillip R $177,500 None Available
Purvis Barbara R $211,000 --
Purvis Barbara R $211,000 --
Purvis Barbara R $211,000 --
Purvis Barbara R $211,000 --
Hester L D $13,000 --
Bonnie Hester L $13,000 --
Hester L D $13,000 --
Bonnie Hester L $13,000 --
Patterson Jon -- --
Patterson Jon -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simmons Phillip R $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $343,750 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $343,750 -0.4% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 For Sale $345,000 -1.1% $124 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $349,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Batesville Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,617 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2024 $1,682 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2023 $1,757 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2022 $1,807 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2021 $1,807 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2020 $1,807 $42,570 $4,430 $38,140
2019 $1,742 $39,690 $3,540 $36,150
2018 $1,767 $39,690 $3,540 $36,150
2017 $2,117 $39,690 $3,540 $36,150
2016 $2,117 $39,690 $3,540 $36,150
2015 $2,117 $39,690 $3,540 $36,150
2014 $2,061 $38,630 $3,540 $35,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Batesville Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-192

Batesville Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03001220001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.