7 Jefferson Dr Paxton, MA 01612
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Jefferson Dr, Paxton, MA 01612 and is currently estimated at $565,942, approximately $257 per square foot. 7 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Worcester Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Kingsbury Charles O and Kingsbury Kathryn L
Bought by
Kingsbury Charles O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,419
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Sold by
Burke Philip
Bought by
Kingsbury Charles and Kingsbury Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Charles O | -- | -- | |
| Kingsbury Charles | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingsbury Charles O | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsbury Charles | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsbury Charles | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $498,700 | $103,800 | $394,900 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $459,100 | $103,800 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $404,200 | $94,400 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $358,700 | $94,400 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $330,700 | $86,000 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | $322,900 | $78,200 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $315,300 | $71,000 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $271,200 | $67,600 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $263,400 | $64,400 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $235,800 | $64,400 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $229,600 | $64,400 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $225,400 | $64,400 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map