$329,900

7 Joseph Ave Westfield, MA 01085

Estimated payment $2,100/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$344 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Medical Services
  • Ranch Style House
  • Community Stables
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 7 Joseph Ave, a beautifully maintained and truly move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1 full bath ranch offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Thoughtfully maintained, this home features a brand-new roof(2025), newer furnace and central AC, and a standby generator, covering all the major systems for you. This home is filled with natural light, and has a nice hardwood floors throughout. The home offers three bedrooms, with the third currently being used as a home office—ideal for remote work, guests, or flexible use. The living spaces are functional and comfortable, making everyday living easy. A full basement provides a great bonus space for storage, or future finishing potential. The attached garage adds everyday convenience and extra storage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced-in yard with an irrigation system, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. this home offers true peace of mind and easy living from day one, 7 Joseph Ave is ready for you to move in and make it your

Listing Agent

Ambre Theroux

Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties Listed on: 05/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Laundry Chute

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Generator Hookup
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Power Generator
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:268 L:17,2644190

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,071

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Chute
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Living Area: 960
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN0689
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection, Generator Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Generator, 100 Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:268 L:17,2644190
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4071

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,071 $268,200 $118,000 $150,200
2024 $4,114 $257,600 $107,400 $150,200
2023 $3,827 $234,100 $102,400 $131,700
2022 $3,827 $207,000 $91,300 $115,700
2021 $3,704 $196,200 $86,200 $110,000
2020 $3,613 $187,700 $86,200 $101,500
2019 $3,529 $179,400 $82,100 $97,300
2018 $3,473 $179,400 $82,100 $97,300
2017 $3,418 $176,000 $83,000 $93,000
2016 $3,421 $176,000 $83,000 $93,000
2015 $3,263 $176,000 $83,000 $93,000
2014 $2,438 $176,000 $83,000 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $329,900 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $4,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $75,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $35,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73515953

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WFLD-000268-000000-000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.