7 Juggernaut Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $344,663
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juggernaut Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $311,666, approximately $285 per square foot. 7 Juggernaut Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $185,920 | $71,820 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $133,790 | $71,820 | $61,970 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $133,790 | $71,820 | $61,970 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $133,790 | $71,820 | $61,970 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $133,790 | $71,820 | $61,970 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $129,240 | $71,820 | $57,420 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $129,240 | $71,820 | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $129,240 | $71,820 | $57,420 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $129,240 | $71,820 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $129,240 | $71,820 | $57,420 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $130,690 | $71,820 | $58,870 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $130,690 | $71,820 | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map