7 Juniper Loop Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,176 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juniper Loop, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $337,544, approximately $226 per square foot. 7 Juniper Loop is a home with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Caldwell Patricia M
Bought by
Caldwell Patricia M and Caldwell Quinton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Brown Marilyn B and Marilyn B Brown Revocable Trus
Bought by
Jerry Waters Builder Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Brown Marilyn B
Bought by
Brown Marilyn B and The Marilyn B Brown Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Jerry Waters Builder Llc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Brown Marilyn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |