7 Juniper Loop Dr Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juniper Loop Dr, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $228,309, approximately $173 per square foot. 7 Juniper Loop Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Villarante Allan and Villarante Adelina
Bought by
Villarante Allan and Villarante Adelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,934
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Villarante Allan D and Villarante Allen D
Bought by
Villarante Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Lupo Gasper and Lupo Josephine
Bought by
Villarante Allen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,170
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction